Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Real

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Real. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Real with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2273,869
BustAfghanistan 6,1103,797
BatnaAlgeria 973605
BecharAlgeria 846526
BejaiaAlgeria 828515
Beni AbbesAlgeria 998620
BiskraAlgeria 976606
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,558968
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3287,661
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2927,639
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3097,649
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6927,265
ByrdAntarctica 14,7549,168
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,4836,514
BarilocheArgentina 11,2106,966
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9196,164
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,09710,624
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,53110,894
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3518,918
BrestBelarus 2,5731,599
BrusselsBelgium 1,464910
Belize CityBelize 8,3185,169
BeninBenin 3,6842,289
BohiconBenin 3,5892,230
BermudaBermuda 5,4373,378
BageBrazil 9,3825,830
BambuiBrazil 7,8854,900
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8784,895
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3093,921
BarcelosBrazil 7,4594,635
BarraBrazil 6,8924,283
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5204,051
BarreirasBrazil 7,1034,414
BelémBrazil 6,3903,971
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7634,824
BelterraBrazil 6,9674,329
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7694,206
Bom JesusBrazil 8,9355,553
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1094,418
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6154,732
BrevesBrazil 6,5564,074
BurgasBulgaria 2,6591,652
BurundiBurundi 5,8073,608
BatouriCameroon 4,2592,647
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3193,305
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4435,246
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2653,893
Banff, AbCanada 7,9954,968
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9533,699
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1782,597
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9124,917
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8624,264
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1185,045
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8543,638
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5335,303
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1854,465
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3164,546
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7892,976
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6325,364
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9112,430
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2575,131
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5774,087
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,4622,773
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1472,577
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,6007,208
BeijingChina 9,3445,806
BarranquillaColombia 7,6004,723
Benito SalasColombia 8,1975,094
BogotáColombia 7,9764,956
BrnoCzech Republic 1,9871,235
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9583,081
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0373,130
BaniDominican Republic 6,7264,180
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,7974,224
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,6354,123
BahariyaEgypt 3,2392,013
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3862,104
BiarritzFrance 536333
BordeauxFrance 702436
BrestFrance 1,052654
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0149,951
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0129,950
BitamGabon 4,3912,729
BanjulGambia 3,1011,927
BerlinGermany 1,9981,241
BrockenGermany 1,8141,128
BokeGuinea 3,3012,051
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,2292,006
BudapestHungary 2,0731,288
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,0841,295
BangaloreIndia 8,3775,206
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,9294,927
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5885,337
BikanerIndia 7,0544,383
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,7137,900
BabolsarIran 4,8923,040
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6623,519
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,5972,856
Bandar LengehIran 5,5683,460
BirjandIran 5,6113,487
BushehrIran 5,0913,164
BaghdadIraq 4,3222,686
BasraIraq 4,7502,952
BelmulletIreland 1,7551,091
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,596992
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7721,101
BergamoItaly 1,341833
BolognaItaly 1,402871
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,493928
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7031,058
BrindisiItaly 1,8731,164
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,4422,139
BouakeIvory Coast 3,4772,161
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,2093,859
BeirutLebanon 3,5452,203
BenghaziLibya 2,3111,436
BirzaiLithuania 2,8421,766
BitolaMacedonia 2,1581,341
BlantyreMalawi 7,2994,536
BvumbweMalawi 7,3274,553
BintuluMalaysia 12,0607,494
BamakoMali 2,9581,838
Bko-SMali 2,9691,845
BougounMali 3,0861,918
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,6911,051
BaitagMongolia 7,3664,577
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,3394,561
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,0695,014
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,6335,365
BayandelgerMongolia 8,6585,380
BayankhongorMongolia 7,9474,938
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,4855,273
BulganMongolia 7,9344,930
BhamawMyanmar 9,2295,735
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,05411,840
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,50112,118
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,09611,867
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,67712,228
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,86212,342
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,3005,158
BilmaNiger 2,7801,728
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,9421,828
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,1292,566
BergenNorway 2,4661,533
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,4651,532
BjornoyaNorway 4,1272,564
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,3422,077
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,1211,939
BadinPakistan 6,8844,278
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,9364,310
BalakotPakistan 6,6964,161
BarkhanPakistan 6,6474,131
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,1425,060
BascoPhilippines 11,3367,045
BialystokPoland 2,5881,609
BejaPortugal 360224
BragancaPortugal 393244
BistritaRomania 2,4651,532
BucharestRomania 2,5481,583
BajkitRussia 6,7604,201
BarabinskRussia 6,0863,782
BarnaulRussia 6,4784,026
BerezovoRussia 5,1763,216
BiserRussia 4,8653,023
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0135,601
BogdarinRussia 8,0455,000
BogucanyRussia 6,9954,347
BomnakRussia 8,6695,387
BorRussia 6,4654,017
BorzjaRussia 8,5045,285
BratskRussia 7,3384,560
BelgradeSerbia 2,1101,311
BoSierra Leone 3,5402,200
BontheSierra Leone 3,6022,238
BratislavaSlovakia 1,9701,224
BerberaSomalia 5,7803,592
BusanSouth Korea 10,4636,502
BadajozSpain 252157
BarcelonaSpain 570354
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 375233
BabanusaSudan 4,3912,728
BaselSwitzerland 1,329826
BernSwitzerland 1,279794
BangkokThailand 10,2596,375
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,2496,369
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,8776,138
BizerteTunisia 1,215755
BalikesirTurkey 2,7261,694
BursaTurkey 2,8141,748
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,6383,503
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8031,120
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7501,087
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7511,088
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,512940
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,321821
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,348838
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3965,839
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3225,171
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0953,788
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5644,700
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5654,701
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4144,607
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7214,798
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,7684,827
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,5124,046
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5333,439
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3745,204
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1024,414
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3755,826
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7415,432
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5353,439
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9224,923
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,0825,022
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5454,067
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9704,953
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9073,671
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1854,465
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2015,718
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4204,611
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4854,030
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7594,200
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5365,305
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1944,471
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7453,570
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3585,194
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5945,341
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2644,514
Boonton, NjUsa 5,8423,631
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5223,431
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7304,182
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9324,308
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1994,473
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1525,066
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,7323,562
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4544,632
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6814,152
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,0133,736
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,8814,276
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7254,800
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5354,682
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,5145,291
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3464,565
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1805,704
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3823,966
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5024,040
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0833,780
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7724,829
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5434,066
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1074,416
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6043,482
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7595,443
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0133,736
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,7874,218
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,1864,465
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3844,588
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3974,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -