Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Real

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Real. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Real with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0833,780
ChlefAlgeria 556346
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 975606
CeresArgentina 9,7316,047
ChamicalArgentina 10,0526,247
ChepesArgentina 10,1516,308
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,3547,055
ConcordiaArgentina 9,6095,971
CórdobaArgentina 9,9956,211
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0006,214
CorrientesArgentina 9,3245,794
CairnsAustralia 16,18410,057
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,60710,941
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0398,724
CedunaAustralia 16,14210,031
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,91310,510
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,0629,981
Cobar MoAustralia 17,15910,663
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,7609,794
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,71211,007
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7929,813
ChittagongBangladesh 8,9375,554
CharnocksBarbados 6,1403,816
CotonouBenin 3,6842,289
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6974,783
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9504,940
CabroboBrazil 6,4243,992
CaceresBrazil 8,2825,146
CaetiteBrazil 7,1354,434
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,1033,793
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,4545,253
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6315,363
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1175,044
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3453,943
CanavieirasBrazil 7,0844,402
CaparaoBrazil 7,7054,788
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9784,958
CaratingaBrazil 7,6524,755
CaravelasBrazil 7,3004,536
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2234,488
CarolinaBrazil 6,8294,244
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,5575,317
CataguasesBrazil 7,8334,867
CatalaoBrazil 7,8344,868
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1645,073
CaxiasBrazil 6,3373,938
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0245,607
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,9273,683
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8804,896
ChapecoBrazil 8,9205,543
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,8744,893
CipoBrazil 6,6214,114
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0334,370
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6504,754
CordeiroBrazil 7,8774,895
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2094,480
CorumbaBrazil 8,5265,298
CoximBrazil 8,2945,154
CrateusBrazil 6,1933,848
CuiabaBrazil 8,1315,053
CuritibaBrazil 8,5725,327
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9194,921
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4203,989
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5855,335
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6682,901
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9303,064
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0153,117
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9854,341
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6665,385
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6845,396
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2742,656
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2455,123
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5463,446
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9923,102
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7982,981
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7962,981
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5625,320
Chatham, NbCanada 4,9533,078
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0523,761
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,7033,544
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7402,946
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,3983,976
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9124,295
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0283,124
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4954,657
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,0403,753
Comox, BcCanada 8,5865,335
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8104,232
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6783,529
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7134,793
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1225,047
ChicoChile 11,6507,239
ChillanChile 10,9186,785
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,9996,835
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0916,271
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,6597,245
Curico-General FreireChile 10,7416,674
ChangchunChina 9,4885,896
ChangduChina 8,7415,432
ChangshaChina 10,0746,260
ChengduChina 9,2705,760
ChongqingChina 9,5415,929
Camilo DazaColombia 7,6084,728
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,6781,043
CamagueyCuba 7,1824,463
CasablancaCuba 7,4494,629
ChebCzech Republic 1,7791,105
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2201,379
CabreraDominican Republic 6,6014,102
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,7184,175
CotuiDominican Republic 6,6534,134
CanarEcuador 8,9025,532
CairoEgypt 3,3602,088
CaenFrance 1,166725
ChateaurouxFrance 987613
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,1693,833
CocobeachGabon 4,4422,761
CologneGermany 1,580982
ChiosGreece 2,5991,615
CorfuGreece 2,0461,272
ConakryGuinea 3,4112,120
CatacamasHonduras 8,2915,152
CholutecaHonduras 8,5025,283
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,5995,343
CherrapunjiIndia 8,7305,425
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,7305,425
ChahbaharIran 6,1373,813
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6821,045
ClonesIreland 1,7091,062
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7241,071
CorkIreland 1,478919
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,473915
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,119696
CameriItaly 1,263785
CampobassoItaly 1,598993
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,174730
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,159720
Cape FrascaItaly 1,067663
Cape MeleItaly 1,147713
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6481,024
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6641,034
CerviaItaly 1,465910
CiampinoItaly 1,430889
Cimone MountainItaly 1,344835
Cisa PassItaly 1,299807
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,372853
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,552965
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6891,050
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8111,125
ChibaJapan 10,9366,796
ChichibuJapan 10,8546,745
ChichijimaJapan 11,8687,375
ChoshiJapan 10,9536,806
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5772,223
ChilekaMalawi 7,2994,536
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0634,389
ChitipaMalawi 6,6404,126
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9975,591
ComitanMexico 8,7285,424
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,2778,872
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,5905,338
ChoirMongolia 8,3705,201
CasablancaMorocco 690429
ChindeMozambique 7,6574,758
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,6395,990
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,42512,071
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,96212,405
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,15311,902
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,43412,076
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,43512,077
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,43512,077
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,64212,206
CondegaNicaragua 8,4345,241
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9446,179
ChejuNorth Korea 10,4736,508
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1426,302
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3086,405
ChhorPakistan 6,9064,291
ChitralPakistan 6,4974,037
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,8985,529
ConcepcionParaguay 8,8935,526
CajamarcaPeru 9,1945,713
ChachapoyasPeru 9,0745,639
ChiclayoPeru 9,2815,768
ChimbotePeru 9,3445,807
CuzcoPeru 9,1405,680
CzestochowaPoland 2,2241,382
CoimbraPortugal 407253
CalafatRomania 2,2941,425
CeahlauRomania 2,5691,597
ClujRomania 2,3861,483
ConstantaRomania 2,7501,709
CraiovaRomania 2,3711,473
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1973,851
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,5253,433
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2934,532
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0134,979
Cape UelenRussia 8,2605,133
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7396,052
CaraRussia 8,0605,009
Cerdyn’Russia 4,7332,941
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,7764,832
ChitaRussia 8,2205,108
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2235,110
CokurdahRussia 7,6194,735
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3305,176
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4385,243
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7506,058
CaceresSpain 215134
CadizSpain 344214
ColomboSri Lanka 8,9905,586
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,2256,354
ChanthaburiThailand 10,4676,504
Chiang MaiThailand 9,7636,067
Chiang RaiThailand 9,7496,058
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,3216,413
ChumphonThailand 10,3826,451
CanakkaleTurkey 2,5901,609
CorumTurkey 3,3002,050
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,6873,534
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,9503,698
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,381858
CernovcyUkraine 2,5941,612
ChernigovUkraine 3,0441,892
CarrascoUruguay 9,8006,090
ColoniaUruguay 9,8666,131
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,2833,905
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1754,459
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0523,760
Camden, ScUsa 6,7024,165
Canton, NyUsa 5,7223,556
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,3964,596
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1963,850
Caribou, MeUsa 5,1443,197
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,1004,412
Casper, WyUsa 8,0354,993
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7085,412
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1383,814
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4363,999
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1184,423
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6784,150
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6834,153
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5194,051
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6314,121
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2853,906
Chaska, MnUsa 7,0604,387
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9794,337
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5743,463
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5693,461
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5754,086
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9924,967
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0444,999
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8074,230
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8074,230
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2155,726
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,4193,989
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0004,971
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7204,176
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7034,165
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5604,077
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3744,582
Clark, SdUsa 7,3464,565
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4924,656
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0094,356
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2425,122
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3893,970
Clinton, IaUsa 6,9594,324
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3505,810
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5944,097
College Park, MdUsa 6,1263,807
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1935,091
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2994,536
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7144,172
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8024,227
Columbus, InUsa 6,8244,240
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6144,731
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,5354,061
Conception, MoUsa 7,4334,619
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6504,754
Conway, ArUsa 7,5094,666
Conway, ScUsa 6,5404,064
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,8003,604
Corning, ArUsa 7,3734,582
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6103,486
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3965,218
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0334,992
Cortland, NyUsa 5,9103,673
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9185,542
Covington, LaUsa 7,5964,720
Covington, TnUsa 7,2974,534
Crete, NeUsa 7,5164,670
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9174,920
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,2383,255
CimbajUzbekistan 5,2383,255
CaracasVenezuela 6,9484,317
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,8314,245
CoroVenezuela 7,1244,427
ChipataZambia 6,9624,327
ChomaZambia 6,9944,346
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6014,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -