Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Real

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Real. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Real with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0651,283
DjelfaAlgeria 797496
DavisAntarctica 13,6858,504
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1719,428
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6889,127
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7777,318
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,42810,830
DhakaBangladesh 8,7435,433
D’UccleBelgium 1,464910
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5864,714
DiamantinoBrazil 8,0565,006
DouradosBrazil 8,6225,358
DoualaCameroon 4,1282,565
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3262,688
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1224,426
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8894,902
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0915,028
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3232,686
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1083,174
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,4063,359
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7384,187
DuianChina 8,4505,251
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8911,175
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5443,445
DajabonDominican Republic 6,7604,201
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,8224,240
DabaaEgypt 3,0591,901
DakhlaEgypt 3,4122,120
DijonFrance 1,174729
DresdenGermany 1,9281,198
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2622,648
DebrecenHungary 2,2591,404
DalatangiIceland 2,9881,857
DaltonganjIndia 8,1915,090
DarbhangaIndia 8,2025,097
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,8275,485
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,8335,489
DumkaIndia 8,4365,243
DwarkaIndia 7,0374,373
DezfulIran 4,7242,935
DublinIreland 1,6161,004
DecimomannuItaly 1,111690
DobbiacoItaly 1,567974
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,5972,235
Deir-AllaJordan 3,6242,252
DagorettiKenya 6,1053,794
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,9311,821
DedzaMalawi 7,1314,431
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,3545,191
DashbalbarMongolia 8,4665,261
DaweiMyanmar 10,0416,239
De BiltNetherlands 1,6181,005
De KooyNetherlands 1,6871,048
Den HelderNetherlands 1,6901,050
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,87912,353
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,41712,066
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,62412,195
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,10811,874
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,12111,882
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,4261,507
DalbandinPakistan 6,2573,888
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,6394,125
DirPakistan 6,5334,059
DroshPakistan 6,5084,044
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,5937,204
DohaQatar 5,3583,330
DorohoiRomania 2,6201,628
Dikson IslandRussia 5,7053,545
DudinkaRussia 5,9993,728
DzardzanRussia 7,2954,533
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1803,219
DakarSenegal 3,0071,869
DaruSierra Leone 3,5172,185
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4755,267
DamazinSudan 4,8353,005
DongolaSudan 3,9672,465
DamascusSyria 3,6502,268
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,6502,268
Deir EzzorSyria 3,8892,417
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1163,801
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,7594,200
DjerbaTunisia 1,446899
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,8072,366
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,9951,240
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,6881,049
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,2582,025
DonetskUkraine 3,4622,151
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6833,532
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9114,295
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,3353,937
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0134,980
Danville, IlUsa 6,9204,300
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5884,094
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3975,218
David City, NeUsa 7,5094,666
Dayton, OhUsa 6,6364,124
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4885,274
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2754,521
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1775,702
Decatur, IlUsa 6,9954,347
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5555,316
Delaware, OhUsa 6,5444,067
Delphine, InUsa 6,7934,221
Denton, MdUsa 6,0523,760
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,1405,058
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,2474,503
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7355,428
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,0994,411
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,4594,014
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0914,406
Dillon, MtUsa 8,2975,156
Dixon, IlUsa 6,9594,324
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9294,927
Dover, DeUsa 6,0523,760
Dover, TnUsa 7,1434,439
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1565,068
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,9874,342
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,8544,259
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1064,416
Durham, NhUsa 5,4963,415
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,0401,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -