Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Real

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Real. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Real with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,122697
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,136706
EsquelArgentina 11,3457,050
EzeizaArgentina 9,9426,178
East SaleAustralia 17,50710,879
Esperance (po)Australia 15,2029,447
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2039,447
EssendonAustralia 17,30610,754
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,0204,984
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,2215,730
EspinosaBrazil 7,2334,494
Earlton, OnCanada 5,9623,705
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7414,810
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7114,791
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7204,797
Edson, AbCanada 7,8694,890
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5995,344
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6334,122
Estevan, SkCanada 7,4104,604
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5315,301
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5963,478
ErlianChina 8,8005,468
El CaranoColombia 8,1155,043
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,3041,432
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,8004,226
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,5824,090
El ArishEgypt 3,5222,188
El TorEgypt 3,6502,268
ErfurtGermany 1,7681,099
EssenGermany 1,6191,006
EsfahanIran 4,9933,103
EilatIsrael 3,6922,294
EsashiJapan 10,3176,411
EldoretKenya 5,8443,632
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,8274,864
EssaouiraMorocco 986613
EeldeNetherlands 1,7641,096
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,95412,400
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,43012,074
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,5475,311
EnuguNigeria 3,7952,358
EncarnacionParaguay 9,1335,675
EvoraPortugal 348216
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3915,835
EkimcanRussia 8,9685,573
Elat’MaRussia 3,8052,364
ElistaRussia 3,9542,457
ErbogacenRussia 7,3014,537
EssejRussia 6,6334,122
Ed DueimSudan 4,5042,799
El FasherSudan 4,0232,500
El GeneinaSudan 3,8392,386
El ObeidSudan 4,4122,742
El ShowakSudan 4,7422,947
En NahudSudan 4,3192,684
EdirneTurkey 2,5881,608
ErzincanTurkey 3,6992,299
ErzurumTurkey 3,8302,380
EskisehirTurkey 2,9471,831
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,9723,089
EntebbeUganda 5,6953,539
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,8921,176
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8161,128
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,3733,960
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9754,334
Eastport, MeUsa 5,1263,185
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,7164,795
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,6994,784
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7985,467
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,3583,951
Elko, NvUsa 8,7755,453
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,7094,791
Elmira, NyUsa 5,9803,716
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8315,488
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,5623,457
Erie, PaUsa 6,2313,872
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5654,701
Eugene, OrUsa 8,9525,563
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,5564,695
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,2755,764
Eureka, SdUsa 7,4184,609
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,4395,244
Evansville, InUsa 6,9924,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -