Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Real

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Real. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Real with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,3283,932
FarahAfghanistan 5,8863,658
FormosaArgentina 9,1835,707
ForrestAustralia 15,6019,694
FrancistownBotswana 7,4514,630
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,5893,473
FloraniaBrazil 6,0513,760
FlorestaBrazil 6,3873,969
FlorianoBrazil 6,4874,031
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,7335,427
FormosaBrazil 7,5554,695
FortalezaBrazil 5,9363,689
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,8995,530
FrancaBrazil 8,0204,984
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0204,362
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2544,508
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3964,596
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7614,823
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,8894,902
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4864,652
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2134,482
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8774,895
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5084,666
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,0703,151
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,0623,146
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9633,084
FayaChad 3,2272,005
FamagustaCyprus 3,3622,089
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,0451,271
FarafraEgypt 3,2352,011
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8583,019
FichtelbergGermany 1,8351,140
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,584984
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,1631,344
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9912,480
FaranahGuinea 3,2912,045
FalconaraItaly 1,529950
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,368850
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6721,039
FonniItaly 1,135705
FrontoneItaly 1,477918
FrosinoneItaly 1,487924
FukauraJapan 10,4306,482
FukueJapan 10,6726,632
FukuiJapan 10,7236,663
FukuokaJapan 10,6736,632
FukushimaJapan 10,7376,672
FukuyamaJapan 10,7366,672
FushikiJapan 10,6896,642
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,3593,951
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,5625,320
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,8665,510
FunchalMadeira 1,365848
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,1683,833
Fes-SaisMorocco 570354
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6331,636
FaroPortugal 417259
FerganaRussia 6,2653,893
FreetownSierra Leone 3,5022,176
FalunSweden 2,7601,715
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,497930
FeodosijaUkraine 3,2822,040
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,0535,004
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,5814,711
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,1594,448
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,1314,432
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,1574,447
Farmington, MeUsa 5,3493,324
Farmington, MnUsa 7,0074,354
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1814,462
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,4184,610
Fayette, IaUsa 7,0474,379
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6004,723
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4884,032
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0084,355
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,9254,303
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6935,402
Findlay, OhUsa 6,5414,065
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9245,546
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,4544,011
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,7534,197
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,1005,033
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,1884,467
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,0354,993
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,1814,463
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,5534,694
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6694,765
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,6594,138
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0244,986
Framingham, MaUsa 5,5563,452
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,8014,226
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8174,857
Franklin, PaUsa 6,2683,895
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,1773,839
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3335,800
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,2874,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -