Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Real

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Real. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Real with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,4043,980
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3423,941
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,011628
General PicoArgentina 10,3266,417
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,7916,084
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,3273,310
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,73411,020
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3458,914
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,3109,514
GrazAustria 1,8021,120
GancaAzerbaijan 4,2382,634
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,3522,705
GomelBelarus 3,0511,896
GrodnoBelarus 2,6651,656
GaranhunsBrazil 6,2993,914
GoianiaBrazil 7,7774,833
GoiasBrazil 7,7664,826
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5504,692
GrajauBrazil 6,6264,117
GuairaBrazil 8,7495,437
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,0083,734
GuaratingaBrazil 7,2194,486
GarouaCameroon 3,7202,312
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,1202,560
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,5404,064
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5995,344
Golden, BcCanada 8,0615,009
Goose, NfCanada 4,4992,796
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,2353,874
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8704,891
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,9663,086
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6792,907
GanzhouChina 10,4146,471
GuangzhouChina 10,5236,539
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,6354,123
GuayaquilEcuador 8,9545,564
GonderEthiopia 5,0133,115
GourdonFrance 776482
GrenobleFrance 1,051653
GeisenheimGermany 1,540957
GorlitzGermany 1,9961,241
GibraltarGibraltar 340211
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,7035,408
GeorgetownGuyana 6,4824,028
GoaIndia 7,8854,900
GuwahatiIndia 8,6615,382
GelaItaly 1,601995
GenoaItaly 1,217756
GhediItaly 1,368850
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,7861,110
GrazzaniseItaly 1,547961
GrossetoItaly 1,325823
GrottaglieItaly 1,8261,135
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,158720
GuidoniaItaly 1,445898
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,6592,274
GifuJapan 10,8106,718
GaoMali 2,5551,587
GuamMariana Islands 13,3388,289
GuadalajaraMexico 9,3485,809
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,1615,693
GuaymasMexico 9,4075,845
GaluutMongolia 7,8754,894
GemertNetherlands 1,583984
GisborneNew Zealand 19,84612,333
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,84412,331
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,61412,188
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,67112,224
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,45012,086
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,92812,384
GayaNiger 3,1011,927
GardermoenNorway 2,5811,604
GeiloNorway 2,5401,578
GdanskPoland 2,4051,494
GalatiRomania 2,7081,683
Gor’KijRussia 3,9532,457
GorznyjRussia 4,1242,562
GridinoRussia 3,8592,398
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2503,884
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,8276,728
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 652405
GijonSpain 527327
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,2852,663
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7392,945
GoteborgSweden 2,3781,477
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,3791,478
GothenburgSweden 2,3771,477
GunnarnSweden 3,2121,996
GenevaSwitzerland 1,150715
GabesTunisia 1,375854
GafsaTunisia 1,243772
GiresunTurkey 3,5772,223
GoztepeTurkey 2,8101,746
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,1033,171
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,0333,128
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,8771,166
GajvoronUkraine 2,8801,790
GeniceskUkraine 3,2362,011
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3174,547
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2455,123
Galva, IlUsa 7,0074,354
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0835,023
Geneva, NeUsa 7,5864,714
Genoa, NeUsa 7,5864,714
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6944,781
Glenville, WvUsa 6,4323,997
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,7483,572
Golconda, NvUsa 8,8365,491
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,3873,969
Goodland, KsUsa 7,9464,938
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,7254,800
Grafton, NdUsa 7,1084,417
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8174,857
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,6114,730
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,4315,239
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,5884,094
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,1115,662
Gravette, ArUsa 7,6084,728
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,0254,987
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,6934,159
Greenfield, InUsa 6,7714,207
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3174,547
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,5064,043
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,9324,308
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5534,693
Greenville, OhUsa 6,6964,161
Greenville, PaUsa 6,2683,895
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9394,933
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7504,195
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,7844,216
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,1384,436
Groton, CtUsa 5,6513,512
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,2525,128
GuanareVenezuela 7,2944,533
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,5114,667
GuiriaVenezuela 6,5544,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -