Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Real

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Real. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Real with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7451,084
In SalahAlgeria 1,436893
InnsbruckAustria 1,539956
IbiriteBrazil 7,7774,833
IguatuBrazil 6,2203,865
IlheusBrazil 7,0074,354
ImperatrizBrazil 6,6734,147
IndaialBrazil 8,7065,410
IpameriBrazil 7,8054,850
IraiBrazil 8,9625,569
IreceBrazil 6,8344,247
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8684,268
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,2734,520
ItaitubaBrazil 7,1784,460
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5064,664
ItaperunaBrazil 7,7724,829
ItapevaBrazil 8,4165,230
ItirucuBrazil 6,9184,299
ItuacuBrazil 7,0374,373
IvinhemaBrazil 8,5745,328
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8554,260
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,5233,432
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3754,583
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9633,084
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9723,711
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,5475,933
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,1408,165
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,2307,600
ImbertDominican Republic 6,6574,137
IzobambaEcuador 8,7125,414
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4082,118
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,6455,372
IoanninaGreece 2,1221,319
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3502,703
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6552,271
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,5874,714
IranshahrIran 6,0353,750
IstranaItaly 1,509938
IidaJapan 10,8466,740
IizukaJapan 10,6836,639
IrakoJapan 10,9006,773
IriomotejimaJapan 11,1116,905
IrozakiJapan 10,9816,823
IshigakijimaJapan 11,1456,926
IshinomakiJapan 10,7036,651
IwamizawaJapan 10,2456,366
IzuharaJapan 10,5606,562
IrbidJordan 3,6292,255
IfraneMorocco 621386
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,97511,792
IlorinNigeria 3,4972,173
InchonNorth Korea 10,1236,291
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4202,747
IslamabadPakistan 6,7184,175
IquitosPeru 8,5185,293
IloiloPhilippines 12,1977,579
IasiRomania 2,6971,676
IcaRussia 9,3215,792
IlirnejRussia 8,1825,084
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1565,690
IrkutskRussia 7,7384,809
Ivdel’Russia 4,9493,075
IbizaSpain 459285
IspartaTurkey 2,9901,858
IstanbulTurkey 2,8041,742
IzmirTurkey 2,6851,668
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,5031,556
IzmailUkraine 2,7711,722
Imperial, NeUsa 7,8634,886
Independence, KsUsa 7,6884,777
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,6853,533
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8054,229
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3024,538
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,8444,253
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0664,391
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,1624,451
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,6114,108
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,9373,689
IsokaZambia 6,6414,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -