Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Real

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Real. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Real with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3543,949
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2373,876
KhostAfghanistan 6,4774,025
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2233,867
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2777,629
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0259,336
KlagenfurtAustria 1,7081,061
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,2422,636
KandiBenin 3,1711,971
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2855,148
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0773,776
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0803,778
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2875,150
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8434,252
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8713,648
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4294,617
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8424,252
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,9693,088
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6263,496
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,6484,131
KashiChina 6,6344,122
KunmingChina 9,5945,962
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2173,242
KhargaEgypt 3,5462,203
KosseirEgypt 3,8192,373
KajaaniFinland 3,4852,165
KuopioFinland 3,3912,107
KuusamoFinland 3,6562,272
KarlsruheGermany 1,483922
KasselGermany 1,7181,068
KonstanzGermany 1,431889
KumasiGhana 3,5962,235
KalamataGreece 2,2741,413
KerkiraGreece 2,0461,272
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3821,480
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2392,634
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6472,267
KankanGuinea 3,2252,004
KindiaGuinea 3,3392,075
KissidougouGuinea 3,3452,079
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7677,934
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6446,614
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6456,615
KeszthelyHungary 1,9201,193
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9111,809
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,6415,370
KotaIndia 7,4394,623
KozhikodeIndia 8,3385,182
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,9238,652
KermanIran 5,5533,451
KermanshahIran 4,5252,812
Khoram AbadIran 4,6602,896
KilkennyIreland 1,536954
KingstonJamaica 7,3054,539
KagoshimaJapan 10,8686,754
KanazawaJapan 10,6906,643
KaruizawaJapan 10,7976,709
KatsuuraJapan 10,9896,829
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8896,767
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1006,276
KobeJapan 10,8076,715
KochiJapan 10,8346,733
KofuJapan 10,8636,751
KumagayaJapan 10,8516,743
KumamotoJapan 10,7616,687
KumejimaJapan 11,1306,917
KureJapan 10,7226,663
KushiroJapan 10,3576,436
KutchanJapan 10,2396,362
KyotoJapan 10,8006,711
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,6264,117
KitaleKenya 5,7823,593
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8333,003
KufraLibya 3,0381,888
KaunasLithuania 2,7191,689
KlaipedaLithuania 2,6211,629
KybartaiLithuania 2,6461,644
KarongaMalawi 6,7004,163
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,9546,807
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,0917,513
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,1146,906
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,0826,886
KuantanMalaysia 11,2066,964
KuchingMalaysia 11,9687,437
KayesMali 2,8281,757
KeniebaMali 2,9951,861
KidalMali 2,3421,455
KitaMali 2,9341,823
KoutiaMali 2,9621,841
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,6399,097
KisinevMoldova 2,7971,738
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,8355,490
KhatgalMongolia 7,6294,741
KhovdMongolia 7,2604,512
KhujirtMongolia 8,0204,984
KhutagMongolia 7,8464,875
KenitraMorocco 573356
KalewaMyanmar 9,0765,640
KathaMyanmar 9,1685,697
KawthaungMyanmar 10,3706,444
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,2815,767
KengtungMyanmar 9,6315,985
KhamtiMyanmar 8,9905,586
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6374,746
KathmanduNepal 8,0595,008
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,67610,984
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,58412,170
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,93712,389
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,77112,286
KarioiNew Zealand 19,94312,393
KawerauNew Zealand 19,90312,368
KopuaNew Zealand 19,89412,363
KanoNigeria 3,2382,012
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2146,347
KarasjokNorway 3,8082,366
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6331,636
KristiansandNorway 2,2971,428
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,7941,736
KhasabOman 5,7083,547
KarachiPakistan 6,7104,170
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7174,174
KhanpurPakistan 6,7984,224
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5044,042
KororPalau 13,3158,274
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,2081,372
KlodzkoPoland 2,0511,274
KoszalinPoland 2,2681,409
KrakowPoland 2,2331,388
KalakanRussia 8,1385,057
KaliningradRussia 2,5301,572
KamenskoeRussia 8,6955,403
KandalaksaRussia 3,8492,392
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3262,688
KazanRussia 4,2812,660
KemRussia 3,8002,362
KerchRussia 3,3622,089
KhabarovskRussia 9,4815,892
KirenskRussia 7,5454,688
KirovRussia 4,3322,692
KljuciRussia 9,3205,792
KolpasevRussia 6,2383,877
KorfRussia 8,9315,550
KostromaRussia 3,8042,364
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9434,314
KotlasRussia 4,2162,620
KrasnodarRussia 3,5782,223
KrasnojarskRussia 5,0063,111
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,8112,990
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,8894,281
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2413,257
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,3612,710
KurganRussia 5,2973,292
KurskRussia 3,3842,103
KyraRussia 8,3405,182
KigaliRwanda 5,7313,561
KoldaSenegal 3,1001,927
KabalaSierra Leone 3,3572,086
KosiceSlovakia 2,2751,414
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1055,037
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9636,191
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,9945,589
KadugliSudan 4,5532,830
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1202,561
KassalaSudan 4,7102,927
KhartoumSudan 4,3962,732
KostiSudan 4,5952,855
KalmarSweden 2,4611,529
KaresuandoSweden 3,6412,263
KarlstadSweden 2,5791,603
KristianstadSweden 2,3161,439
KamishliSyria 3,9192,435
KanchanaburiThailand 10,1546,310
Khlong YaiThailand 10,5916,581
Khon KaenThailand 10,2376,362
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,3206,413
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,2916,395
KairouanTunisia 1,292803
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,5392,199
KarsTurkey 3,9732,469
KastamonuTurkey 3,1891,982
KayseriTurkey 3,3852,103
KonyaTurkey 3,1551,961
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,2093,237
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,7573,578
KinlossUk 2,0751,289
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,3562,086
KievUkraine 2,9721,847
KirillovkaUkraine 3,3532,084
KirovogradUkraine 3,0551,898
KlepininoUkraine 3,1881,981
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,1781,975
Kovel’Ukraine 2,6001,616
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,1241,941
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6224,115
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1335,054
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4584,634
Keene, NhUsa 5,5723,463
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5704,082
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1955,092
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,3134,545
Kimball, NeUsa 7,9994,971
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8655,509
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8984,908
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4073,982
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0245,607
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8404,251
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8675,510
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1045,036
KabompoZambia 6,5364,061
KabweZambia 6,8284,243
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8254,241
KafirondaZambia 6,6294,119
KaomaZambia 6,6844,154
KasamaZambia 6,5644,079
KasempaZambia 6,6074,106
KawambwaZambia 6,4093,983
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1204,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -