Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Real

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Real. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Real with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 602374
LuandaAngola 5,6073,484
LuenaAngola 6,1633,830
La PlataArgentina 9,9186,163
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,3385,803
La RiojaArgentina 10,0096,219
LaboulayeArgentina 10,1736,322
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,9577,430
Las LomitasArgentina 9,2085,722
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,56010,912
LavertonAustralia 17,29710,748
LearmonthAustralia 13,9198,649
LongreachAustralia 16,55810,289
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,55710,289
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,26811,352
Low HeadAustralia 17,52110,888
LinzAustria 1,7761,104
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3611,467
LerwickUk 2,3601,466
La PazBolivia 9,0825,644
LavrasBrazil 7,9444,937
LencoisBrazil 6,9244,303
LinharesBrazil 7,5034,663
LondrinaBrazil 8,5005,282
LomBulgaria 2,3181,440
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1834,464
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,2983,913
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,7364,186
Langara, BcCanada 8,5685,324
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3173,925
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9504,940
London, OnCanada 6,2603,890
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2693,274
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8624,264
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3805,207
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,6241,009
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,3496,431
LanzhouChina 8,8645,508
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,3855,211
Las GaviotasColombia 7,7114,792
LimonCosta Rica 8,3735,203
LarnacaCyprus 3,3442,078
LimassolCyprus 3,3012,051
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5054,042
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8683,646
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,0941,301
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,6034,103
La VegaDominican Republic 6,6824,152
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,6584,137
LuperonDominican Republic 6,6784,150
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,7545,440
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,0315,612
LuxorEgypt 3,7152,308
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,6785,393
Laucala BayFiji 17,68710,991
LappeenrantaFinland 3,2952,048
Le MansFrance 1,048651
LilleFrance 1,400870
LyonFrance 1,043648
LambarnGabon 4,6452,887
LastourvilleGabon 4,7432,947
LibrevilleGabon 4,4952,794
LeipzigGermany 1,8731,164
LindenbergGermany 2,0221,256
LamiaGreece 2,2711,411
LarissaGreece 2,2591,404
LemnosGreece 2,4801,541
LimnosGreece 2,4941,550
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0963,788
LabeGuinea 3,1871,980
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7687,934
La CeibaHonduras 8,3165,167
La MesaHonduras 8,4265,236
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0454,378
LudhianaIndia 7,1034,414
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,512940
LatinaItaly 1,453903
LatronicoItaly 1,7101,063
LecceItaly 1,8901,174
LodwarKenya 5,6443,507
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9326,172
LiepajaLatvia 2,6651,656
LaukuvaLithuania 2,6731,661
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,428887
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,1011,306
LabuanMalaysia 12,0777,505
LuqaMalta 1,6591,031
Le LamentinMartinique 6,1643,830
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6335,986
LashioMyanmar 9,3675,821
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,39712,053
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,17311,914
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,60012,180
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,28711,985
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,82012,316
LincolnNew Zealand 19,41612,065
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,74812,272
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,74812,272
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,74812,272
LagosNigeria 3,6762,284
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,5791,602
LillehammerNorway 2,6501,647
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,9334,308
La VictoriaParaguay 8,8285,486
LimaPeru 9,4415,867
LegaspiPhilippines 12,0777,505
LisbonPortugal 454282
LeninbadRussia 6,1183,802
LevsiRussia 5,2473,261
LungiSierra Leone 3,5022,176
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,6961,054
LanzaroteSpain 1,427887
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 408253
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,312815
LuganoSwitzerland 1,310814
LatakiaSyria 3,5052,178
LampangThailand 9,8426,116
LoeiThailand 10,0806,264
Lop BuriThailand 10,1866,330
LomeTogo 3,6872,291
LeemingUk 1,7121,064
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3611,467
London, EnglandUk 1,415880
London-GatwickUk 1,388863
LynehamUk 1,400870
L’VovUkraine 2,4991,553
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,9031,804
LozovajaUkraine 3,3592,088
LubnyUkraine 3,1361,948
LuckUkraine 2,6351,637
LuganskUkraine 3,5732,220
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9474,317
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0864,403
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8034,849
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9054,912
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0904,406
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6733,525
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3895,213
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4794,648
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2325,115
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,9644,327
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1875,088
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1154,421
Laramie, WyUsa 8,0915,028
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5675,324
Larned, KsUsa 7,8444,874
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1285,051
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0945,651
Laurel, MdUsa 6,1303,809
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4934,656
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4963,415
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,3274,553
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4054,602
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4204,611
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,9674,329
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9294,305
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6744,147
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1224,426
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4584,013
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4305,238
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3833,345
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4204,611
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3803,965
Libby, MtUsa 8,1995,095
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,5074,665
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,2083,858
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,2874,528
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5434,687
Llano, TxUsa 8,2995,157
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,9314,928
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4655,881
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4525,874
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4725,886
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6105,350
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3563,950
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,8474,255
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3964,596
Loup City, NeUsa 7,6364,745
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8063,608
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3345,179
Luling, TxUsa 8,2815,146
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9134,917
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3843,967
LivingstoneZambia 7,0344,371
LundaziZambia 6,8784,274
LusakaZambia 6,9234,302
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9124,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -