Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Real

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Real. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Real with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9243,681
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0843,781
MilianaAlgeria 619384
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2533,886
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6729,739
Malarg EArgentina 10,6756,634
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,0716,880
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,1586,312
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9796,201
MendozaArgentina 10,4226,476
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,4146,471
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,4975,902
Mackay MoAustralia 16,77610,425
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,86411,101
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3398,910
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5569,045
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,29910,750
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,31410,759
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,95410,535
Mount GambierAustralia 16,95310,535
Mount IsaAustralia 15,9809,930
MuharraqBahrain 5,2223,245
MinskBelarus 2,8951,799
MogilevBelarus 3,0471,893
MaunBotswana 7,1484,442
MacapaBrazil 6,4554,011
MacauBrazil 5,9463,695
MaceioBrazil 6,3303,934
MachadoBrazil 8,0364,994
ManausBrazil 7,3964,596
MarabaBrazil 6,7724,208
MaringaBrazil 8,5495,313
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,8494,256
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2404,499
Monte SantoBrazil 6,6034,103
MonteiroBrazil 6,2343,874
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4574,634
Morada NovaBrazil 6,0463,757
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7884,218
MamfeCameroon 3,9312,443
MarouaCameroon 3,6502,268
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,7003,542
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7473,571
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,8604,884
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8464,876
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5555,316
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8134,855
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5585,318
Moncton, NbCanada 4,9183,056
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,1133,177
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5863,471
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6123,488
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4954,657
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,8853,657
Morden, MbCanada 7,1104,418
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,0393,753
MoundouChad 3,9262,440
MatecanaColombia 8,1035,035
MoroniComoros 7,4554,633
MosnovCzech Republic 2,1061,309
MarstalDenmark 2,0681,285
Melville HallDominica 6,1273,807
MichesDominican Republic 6,5704,083
MocaDominican Republic 6,6724,146
MoncionDominican Republic 6,7244,178
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,7384,187
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,6464,130
MilagroEcuador 8,9265,547
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,9401,827
MinyaEgypt 3,4082,118
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,1232,562
MassawaEritrea 4,9463,073
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,5831,605
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,8771,788
MarseilleFrance 910565
MontpellierFrance 833518
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,3933,973
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0979,381
MakokouGabon 4,6012,859
MayumbaGabon 4,9473,074
MitzicGabon 4,5302,815
MkamboGabon 4,5962,856
MoandaGabon 4,8343,004
MouilaGabon 4,7932,978
MagdeburgGermany 1,8861,172
MunichGermany 1,6331,015
MünsterGermany 1,6961,054
MethoniGreece 2,2531,400
MilosGreece 2,4941,550
MitiliniGreece 2,6241,630
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,6191,627
MacentaGuinea 3,4322,133
MamouGuinea 3,2842,041
Midway IslandHawaii 12,5117,775
MiskolcHungary 2,2161,377
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,1495,064
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,4884,653
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,5764,708
MusulipatnamIndia 8,4665,261
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,1248,155
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,0048,702
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,8396,735
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1019,384
MashhadIran 5,4893,411
Malin HeadIreland 1,8391,143
M. CalamitaItaly 1,272790
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7831,108
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6911,051
MilanItaly 1,300808
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,273791
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,325823
ManIvory Coast 3,5332,195
MaebashiJapan 10,8136,719
MaizuruJapan 10,7406,674
MakurazakiJapan 10,8826,762
MatsueJapan 10,6336,607
MatsumotoJapan 10,7826,700
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7706,692
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,4337,104
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,6137,838
MishimaJapan 10,9346,794
MitoJapan 10,8746,757
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0576,871
MiyakoJapan 10,6086,592
MiyakojimaJapan 11,1746,944
MiyakonojoJapan 10,8806,761
MiyazakiJapan 10,8796,760
MombetsuJapan 10,1846,329
MoriokaJapan 10,5726,570
MuroranJapan 10,3056,404
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8956,770
MutsuJapan 10,4166,473
Ma’AnJordan 3,7332,320
MafraqJordan 3,6722,282
MombasaKenya 6,5384,063
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,3135,166
MaseruLesotho 8,2635,135
MonroviaLiberia 3,6972,298
MisratahLibya 1,8631,158
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,0104,977
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,0665,013
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6225,358
MorondavaMadagascar 8,2825,147
MakhangaMalawi 7,3884,591
MangochiMalawi 7,1994,473
MwmosaMalawi 7,3724,581
MzimbaMalawi 6,8644,266
MzuzuMalawi 6,8484,255
MalaccaMalaysia 11,2356,981
MersingMalaysia 11,3557,056
MiriMalaysia 12,0507,488
MaleMaldives 8,6315,363
MenakaMali 2,6401,640
MoptiMali 2,7211,691
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,8699,240
MazatlanMexico 9,4105,847
MeridaMexico 8,2065,099
Mexico CityMexico 9,1025,656
MonterreyMexico 8,7595,443
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2445,744
MaantyMongolia 8,2665,136
MandalgoviMongolia 8,3085,163
MatadMongolia 8,7205,419
MurenMongolia 7,6834,774
MarrakechMorocco 901560
MeknesMorocco 586364
MideltMorocco 705438
MaputoMozambique 8,1535,066
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,5764,708
MandalayMyanmar 9,3055,782
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,3655,819
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,1936,334
MindatMyanmar 9,1755,701
MonywaMyanmar 9,2195,729
MyeikMyanmar 10,1936,334
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,1665,696
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,526948
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,10111,870
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,83912,328
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,81412,312
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,09111,863
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,94812,396
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,88512,357
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,59812,178
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,66212,218
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,64712,209
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,29111,987
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,43412,076
ManaguaNicaragua 8,5105,288
MasatepeNicaragua 8,5115,289
MagariaNiger 3,1531,960
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2632,028
MaradiNiger 3,0371,887
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4542,146
MakurdiNigeria 3,6922,294
MinnaNigeria 3,4282,130
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,3496,431
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,2492,019
MajisOman 5,8423,630
MasirahOman 6,2643,892
Muscat  Oman 6,0363,751
MultanPakistan 6,7724,208
MurreePakistan 6,7244,179
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,1819,433
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,9855,584
MoyobambaPeru 8,9885,585
MactanPhilippines 12,3337,664
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,7637,309
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 506314
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,7742,966
MagadanRussia 8,8145,477
MahackalaRussia 4,2712,654
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,8032,984
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,8042,985
MarkovoRussia 8,4775,267
MinusinskRussia 6,9474,317
MogocaRussia 8,3805,207
MoscowRussia 3,5672,217
MurmanskRussia 3,9902,479
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3762,719
MatamSenegal 2,7521,710
MogadishuSomalia 6,4554,011
MadridSpain 167104
Madrid (b)Spain 15999
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 705438
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 262163
MelillaSpain 422262
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 303188
MalakalSudan 4,8142,992
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1265,050
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,211753
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,6465,994
Mae SariangThailand 9,7246,042
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,8796,139
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,3846,453
MalatyaTurkey 3,6122,245
MersinTurkey 3,3672,092
MuglaTurkey 2,8171,751
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,607999
ManstonUk 1,434891
MeloUruguay 9,4785,890
MercedesUruguay 9,7806,077
MontevideoUruguay 9,8126,097
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,9874,342
Madison, FlUsa 7,0324,370
Madison, InUsa 6,7484,193
Madison, NeUsa 7,4554,633
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,8504,257
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,6374,746
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,6824,152
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,2194,486
Marengo, IlUsa 6,8864,279
Marion, InUsa 6,7194,175
Marion, NcUsa 6,6744,147
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,5544,073
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8424,873
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,2083,858
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4025,221
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4744,023
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8195,480
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0654,391
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9874,342
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,7244,800
Medford, WiUsa 6,8164,236
Mellette, SdUsa 7,4124,606
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3524,569
Mena, ArUsa 7,6614,761
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4164,608
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0615,009
Mexico, MoUsa 7,2734,519
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,1254,427
Midland, TxUsa 8,4775,267
Milan, MnUsa 7,2114,481
Milbank, SdUsa 7,2424,500
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,7644,824
Milford, DeUsa 5,9733,712
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,9184,299
Millen, GaUsa 6,8444,253
Millport, OhUsa 6,3443,942
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,5343,439
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,7574,199
Minden, NeUsa 7,6564,757
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,0294,368
Minonk, IlUsa 6,9484,317
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2235,110
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4754,645
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,0264,366
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,0864,403
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6164,111
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,2114,481
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2314,493
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4745,266
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,9283,684
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,3263,931
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6744,147
Moro, OrUsa 8,7595,443
Morris, MnUsa 7,1554,446
Morrison, IlUsa 6,9674,329
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,5434,066
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3983,976
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,1264,428
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,4964,036
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4723,401
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,1064,416
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0274,366
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,6274,118
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7194,796
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,9494,318
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,3594,573
MaracayVenezuela 7,0304,369
MaturinVenezuela 6,6864,155
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,3424,562
MeridaVenezuela 7,4474,628
MagoyeZambia 6,9374,311
MansaZambia 6,5224,053
MbalaZambia 6,4464,006
MfuweZambia 6,8994,287
MisamfuZambia 6,5594,076
MonguZambia 6,6554,136
MpikaZambia 6,7414,189
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9714,332
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9254,303
MumbwaZambia 6,8244,241
MwinilungaZambia 6,3623,953
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4994,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -