Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Real

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Real. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Real with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,98410,554
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,7576,063
ParanaArgentina 9,7996,089
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,4175,852
PehuajoArgentina 10,2286,356
PergaminoArgentina 9,9836,204
PigeArgentina 10,4026,464
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0026,216
PosadasArgentina 9,1435,682
PresidenciaArgentina 9,3805,829
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4866,516
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9186,163
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6139,081
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1968,822
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,8961,178
ParakouBenin 3,3592,088
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,3633,954
ParacatuBrazil 7,6804,773
ParanaBrazil 7,3174,547
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5395,306
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1705,077
ParintinsBrazil 7,1024,413
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0743,775
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0095,598
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7874,839
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4964,036
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,4434,004
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2434,501
PeixeBrazil 7,3184,547
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5734,085
PicosBrazil 6,4183,988
PiraiBrazil 8,0164,981
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6864,776
PompeuBrazil 7,7564,819
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,7055,409
Porto De MozBrazil 6,6894,157
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7505,438
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,1455,061
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1025,656
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2034,476
PosseBrazil 7,3654,577
PlevenBulgaria 2,4251,507
PlovdivBulgaria 2,4351,513
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,7686,691
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7264,801
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8603,641
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3375,181
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8553,638
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0013,729
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,4994,038
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6205,356
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4742,780
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6255,360
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0814,400
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3224,550
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1475,063
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4585,256
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2564,509
ParronChile 10,6506,618
Puerto AysenChile 11,6207,221
Puerto MonttChile 11,3517,053
Punta ArenasChile 12,0777,505
PingbianChina 9,8606,127
PeralesColombia 8,0805,021
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,3064,540
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,5305,301
PragueCzech Republic 1,8891,174
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,8624,264
PimentelDominican Republic 6,6494,132
PoloDominican Republic 6,8194,238
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6514,133
PichilingueEcuador 8,8425,494
PortoviejoEcuador 8,9235,545
PuyoEcuador 8,7425,433
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3742,097
ParisFrance 1,201746
PerpignanFrance 707439
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2127,589
Port-GentilGabon 4,5992,858
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,6976,026
PotsdamGermany 1,9801,230
PatrasGreece 2,2231,381
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1663,210
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5872,229
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0973,789
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8924,283
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,0875,025
PecsHungary 1,9681,223
PambanIndia 8,7695,449
PuneIndia 7,6884,777
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,3047,024
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,9967,454
PadovaItaly 1,481920
Paganella MountainItaly 1,458906
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,500932
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,480920
PantelleriaItaly 1,413878
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,341833
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,151715
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,449900
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,570976
PiacenzaItaly 1,304810
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,302809
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,473915
Ponza IslandItaly 1,452902
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6911,051
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,417880
PrizziItaly 1,517943
PakseLaos 10,5736,570
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,8486,741
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1625,693
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1985,716
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,5839,062
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,9831,232
PatheinMyanmar 9,5675,945
PutaoMyanmar 9,0285,610
PyiMyanmar 9,4595,878
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,76011,036
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,83112,323
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,86112,342
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,86212,343
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,78312,293
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,69512,239
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,94512,394
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,1495,064
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,9532,456
PohangNorth Korea 10,3966,460
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9406,177
PadidanPakistan 6,6884,156
PanjgurPakistan 6,3383,939
ParachinarPakistan 6,4604,014
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3843,967
PeshawarPakistan 6,5764,086
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,6539,727
PilarParaguay 9,2475,746
PiscoPeru 9,4965,901
PiuraPeru 9,2335,737
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,8565,503
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,9947,453
PoznanPoland 2,1821,356
PrzemyslPoland 2,4191,503
Penhas DouradasPortugal 349217
PortalegrePortugal 303189
Porto Portugal 464288
PavelecRussia 3,6242,252
PecoraRussia 4,8032,985
PermRussia 4,7122,928
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,6395,990
PetrozavodskRussia 3,6172,248
PjatigorskRussia 3,8962,421
PoronajskRussia 9,6866,019
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,4932,171
Providenja BayRussia 8,4825,271
PskovRussia 3,1181,938
PodorSenegal 2,7051,681
PopradSlovakia 2,2201,379
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6665,385
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9344,930
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 576358
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,9085,536
Port SudanSudan 4,4842,786
ParamariboSuriname 6,3123,922
PiteňSweden 3,3502,082
PalmyraSyria 3,7592,336
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9369,903
PhetchabunThailand 10,1096,282
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0126,221
PhraeThailand 9,9056,155
PhuketThailand 10,5056,528
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,4796,512
Prachin BuriThailand 10,3016,401
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,3366,423
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,4704,021
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,264785
PoltavaUkraine 3,2392,013
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,6515,997
PradoUruguay 9,8136,098
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,7586,064
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9754,334
Pana, IlUsa 7,0344,371
Paoli, InUsa 6,8244,240
Paris, IlUsa 6,9204,300
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,0424,376
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5194,672
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1315,053
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9224,923
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7334,806
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5054,664
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5865,335
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4014,599
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0084,355
Perry, OkUsa 7,8244,862
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9533,699
Philo, OhUsa 6,4684,019
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0795,642
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,5404,685
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5564,695
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9674,329
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,2904,530
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3073,919
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,8073,608
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5163,428
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3734,582
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4235,234
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9674,329
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,9404,313
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3224,550
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6285,362
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9804,959
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8843,656
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6285,362
Portage, WiUsa 6,7814,214
Portland, MaineUsa 5,4203,368
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7995,468
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,9834,340
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6474,752
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2895,151
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,0983,790
Princeton, InUsa 7,0304,369
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5773,466
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2145,104
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,3474,565
PetaukeZambia 6,9574,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -