Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Real

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Real. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Real with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,8156,099
ReconquistaArgentina 9,5305,922
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,1446,303
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,8967,392
RivadaviaArgentina 9,3195,791
RosarioArgentina 9,9146,160
RichmondAustralia 17,67810,985
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,04210,590
RecifeBrazil 6,1313,810
RemansoBrazil 6,6934,159
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,5415,308
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0034,973
Rio NegroBrazil 8,6655,385
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,9944,967
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8374,870
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7414,189
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4334,619
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4364,621
Resolute, NtCanada 5,8833,655
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1505,064
Roberval, QcCanada 5,4043,358
RuoqiangChina 7,5644,700
Rafael NunezColombia 7,6934,780
RandersDenmark 2,1951,364
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,8084,231
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,6174,112
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,1418,166
RumipambaEcuador 8,7625,445
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,6752,284
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7272,316
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4982,174
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,1693,834
RostockGermany 2,0751,289
RhodesGreece 2,8161,750
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,1461,955
ReykhólarIceland 3,1671,968
ReykjavíkIceland 3,0351,886
RamsarIran 4,7192,933
RashtIran 4,6162,869
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,491927
RadicofaniItaly 1,385861
Resia PassItaly 1,457906
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,483922
RivoltoItaly 1,589987
Rolle PassItaly 1,516942
RomeItaly 1,425886
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,401871
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,6131,002
RumoiJapan 10,1666,317
RigaLatvia 2,8421,766
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,7081,683
RodriguesMauritius 9,5615,941
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,5584,696
RabatMorocco 605376
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,6816,016
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7914,220
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,68812,234
RangioraNew Zealand 19,45312,088
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,51812,128
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,73512,263
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,88812,359
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,91612,376
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,10511,872
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,86412,344
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,78612,295
RivasNicaragua 8,5185,293
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,7054,167
RebolyRussia 3,5782,224
Rostov On DonRussia 3,6162,247
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9723,090
RagaSudan 4,4972,794
RashadSudan 4,5792,845
RenkSudan 4,7172,931
RumbekSudan 4,9123,052
RanongThailand 10,3716,445
Roi EtThailand 10,3376,424
RizeTurkey 3,7502,330
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,6763,527
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,8781,788
RomnyUkraine 3,1791,976
RovnoUkraine 2,6731,661
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7143,551
RochaUruguay 9,6766,012
Racine, WiUsa 6,7604,201
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4253,993
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,7464,814
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,7474,814
Reading, PaUsa 5,9853,719
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2175,728
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0575,007
Redding, CaUsa 9,1925,712
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3745,825
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1225,668
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7934,221
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2283,870
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2283,870
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4454,005
Rochester, MnUsa 7,0324,370
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9963,726
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,3274,553
Rockford, IlUsa 6,8834,277
Rockville, InUsa 6,8464,254
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,3154,546
Rome, GaUsa 7,0214,363
Roseau, MnUsa 6,9894,343
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0305,611
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5575,317
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,0523,760
Rushville, IlUsa 7,1424,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -