Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Real

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Real. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Real with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9663,707
ShkoderAlbania 2,0051,246
SkikdaAlgeria 977607
SaltaArgentina 9,5525,936
San AntonioArgentina 10,8216,724
San LuisArgentina 10,2906,394
San RafaelArgentina 10,5276,542
Santa RosaArgentina 10,4286,480
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,7096,033
SarmientoArgentina 11,4307,102
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,72611,015
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,72611,015
SalzburgAustria 1,6761,042
SakiAzerbaijan 4,2892,665
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,4842,787
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,4252,750
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,3361,452
SaveBenin 3,5012,176
Santa CruzBolivia 8,8155,478
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9341,202
SalvadorBrazil 6,8064,229
Santa MariaBrazil 9,2145,726
SantaremBrazil 6,9304,306
SantosBrazil 8,2705,139
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1815,084
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,0824,401
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,1923,848
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8725,513
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1765,702
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0264,988
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1923,848
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4254,614
São PauloBrazil 8,2465,124
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1135,041
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,5455,310
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6574,137
SerrinhaBrazil 6,6984,162
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7364,808
SobralBrazil 6,0393,752
SoureBrazil 6,3343,936
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9694,331
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5355,925
SurubimBrazil 6,1543,824
SadovoBulgaria 2,4501,523
SandanskiBulgaria 2,3141,438
SofiaBulgaria 2,3231,443
SiemreapCambodia 10,5526,557
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6162,868
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8554,881
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0303,125
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6045,347
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5143,427
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,9523,077
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4464,627
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3453,943
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9023,046
Scott, SkCanada 7,5514,692
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,9373,068
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8673,025
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,4613,393
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4154,608
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7374,187
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,6694,144
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6644,762
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2745,142
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4152,743
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8453,011
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6224,736
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6284,740
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5672,838
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,6321,014
SalCape Verde 3,0871,918
SantiagoChile 10,5936,582
SewellChile 10,6176,597
ShanghaiChina 10,3826,451
ShantouChina 10,7316,668
ShenyangChina 9,5855,956
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,0845,023
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5354,682
San JoseCosta Rica 8,4685,262
SibenikCroatia 1,7311,076
SplitCroatia 1,7701,100
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,2831,419
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1231,319
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6584,137
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6294,119
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5954,098
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,6624,140
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5804,089
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,6824,152
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7104,170
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,7244,178
San JuanDominican Republic 6,7674,205
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,5724,084
SanchezDominican Republic 6,6044,104
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,6834,153
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7374,187
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,6774,149
San GabrielEcuador 8,5805,332
SalloumEgypt 2,7561,712
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9021,803
SohagEgypt 3,5772,223
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6602,275
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,6515,376
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3577,057
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6742,283
StrasbourgFrance 1,408875
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,2003,853
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,2493,883
SukhumiGeorgia 3,7552,333
SchleswigGermany 2,0021,244
StuttgartGermany 1,508937
SamosGreece 2,6801,666
Skiros IslandGreece 2,4451,519
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5021,555
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2362,632
SiguiriGuinea 3,1081,931
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,5435,309
SzegedHungary 2,1141,314
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8971,179
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1451,955
SagarIndia 7,7634,824
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8314,245
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5969,070
SemnanIran 5,0023,109
ShahroudIran 5,0953,166
ShirazIran 5,2163,241
ShannonIreland 1,572977
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,111690
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7071,061
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9101,187
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,286799
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,082672
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7481,086
SigonellaItaly 1,6531,027
SassandraIvory Coast 3,7912,356
SagaJapan 10,6986,648
SaigoJapan 10,5756,572
SakaiJapan 10,6326,607
SakataJapan 10,5986,586
SapporoJapan 10,2446,365
SaseboJapan 10,6776,635
SendaiJapan 10,7056,652
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8886,766
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6676,629
ShinjoJapan 10,6326,607
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9526,805
ShirakawaJapan 10,7896,705
ShizuokaJapan 10,9246,789
SumotoJapan 10,8266,728
SuttsuJapan 10,2296,357
SuwaJapan 10,8076,716
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,1586,933
SavannakhetLaos 10,3786,449
SiauliaiLithuania 2,7511,709
SiluteLithuania 2,6161,626
SkopjeMacedonia 2,1801,354
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,1565,068
SalimaMalawi 7,0964,409
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,2517,613
SibuMalaysia 12,0287,474
SanMali 2,8541,774
SegouMali 2,8541,773
SikassoMali 3,0781,913
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0225,607
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,9915,587
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,1905,089
SainshandMongolia 8,5955,341
SafiMorocco 887551
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,215755
SittweMyanmar 9,1765,702
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,85712,340
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,3141,438
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4552,769
SaiqOman 6,0103,735
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,0823,779
SurOman 6,2013,853
SialkotPakistan 6,8964,285
SibbiPakistan 6,5134,047
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,1545,688
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,5355,925
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4877,759
SandomierzPoland 2,3851,482
SniezkaPoland 2,0151,252
SuwalkiPoland 2,6281,633
SzczecinPoland 2,1331,325
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 493306
Santa MariaPortugal 1,8721,163
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,3413,941
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0825,644
Satu MareRomania 2,3611,467
SibiuRomania 2,4071,496
SulinaRomania 2,8411,765
SadrinskRussia 5,1773,217
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,3312,070
SalekhardRussia 5,2443,259
SaratovRussia 4,0612,523
SejmcanRussia 8,4895,275
SelagoncyRussia 7,1904,468
Simusir IslandRussia 10,1676,318
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5395,306
SmolenskRussia 3,1961,986
SociRussia 3,6432,264
SortovalaRussia 3,4482,143
SuntarRussia 7,6194,735
SurgutRussia 5,6403,505
SverdlovskRussia 4,9833,097
SyktyvkarRussia 4,4392,759
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,1183,802
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,4272,751
SeychellesSeychelles 7,7794,834
SingaporeSingapore 11,4467,113
SliacSlovakia 2,1281,322
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1326,296
SineijuSouth Korea 9,7736,073
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 257160
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 505314
Santander, CantabriaSpain 501311
SevilleSpain 247153
SennarSudan 4,6372,882
ShambatSudan 4,3902,728
ShendiSudan 4,3832,723
StenseleSweden 3,2021,990
StockholmSweden 2,7441,705
StorlienSweden 2,9061,806
SundsvallSweden 2,9861,855
SantisSwitzerland 1,412877
SongeaTanzania 6,8714,270
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,2916,395
SongkhlaThailand 10,7406,674
Suphan BuriThailand 10,1706,320
Surat ThaniThailand 10,4776,511
SurinThailand 10,4126,470
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,2121,996
SokodeTogo 3,3752,097
SfaxTunisia 1,382859
SousseTunisia 1,331827
SamsunTurkey 3,3982,112
SiirtTurkey 3,9532,457
SivasTurkey 3,4892,168
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,6073,484
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,231765
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1451,333
SarataUkraine 2,8391,764
SarnyUkraine 2,7291,696
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,1851,979
SumyUkraine 3,2652,029
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6953,539
SaltoUruguay 9,6185,977
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3045,781
Safford, AzUsa 8,9705,574
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5213,431
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,1254,428
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,1674,454
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5864,714
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,1314,432
Salem, InUsa 6,8244,240
Salem, OrUsa 8,8775,516
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5385,306
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3885,213
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3555,192
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4845,893
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4305,860
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,3413,940
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5555,937
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,9004,288
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5715,947
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5285,921
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7284,181
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3363,937
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8214,239
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9874,963
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9154,918
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8244,240
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6255,360
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6365,366
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6944,781
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4975,280
Selma, AlUsa 7,2964,534
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7293,560
Seymour, InUsa 6,8244,240
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8014,226
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9424,936
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8084,852
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,3894,591
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,3434,563
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7064,167
Southport, NcUsa 6,4594,014
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1504,443
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4414,003
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3264,552
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3645,198
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8874,280
Springfield, IlUsa 7,0524,382
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4814,649
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2485,747
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,0504,381
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,1664,453
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6504,132
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8073,608
State College, PaUsa 6,1143,799
State University, MsUsa 7,3964,596
State University, NmUsa 8,8275,485
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3333,936
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2235,110
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2154,484
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3385,803
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2934,532
Storrs, CtUsa 5,6383,503
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6614,761
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6894,156
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6265,360
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3464,565
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4454,626
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8803,654
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9283,684
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,6084,728
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,1754,459
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,8894,281
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,532952
SocotraYemen 6,3603,952
SenangaZambia 6,7474,192
SerenjeZambia 6,8024,227
SeshekeZambia 6,9304,307
SolweziZambia 6,5004,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -