Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Real

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Real. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Real with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,1803,840
TiranaAlbania 2,0251,258
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,0061,247
TebessaAlgeria 1,137706
TimimounAlgeria 1,150714
TindoufAlgeria 1,318819
TouggourtAlgeria 1,114692
TrelewArgentina 11,0256,851
TucumanArgentina 9,6946,024
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4729,615
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4719,614
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,4109,576
TibooburraAustralia 16,72910,396
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,44710,221
TshaneBotswana 7,5034,662
TaguatingaBrazil 7,2154,483
TarauacaBrazil 8,6395,369
TauaBrazil 6,2543,886
TefeBrazil 7,7854,838
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4324,618
TeresinaBrazil 6,3223,928
TiriosBrazil 6,6554,135
TorresBrazil 8,9585,566
TracuateuaBrazil 6,2493,883
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2985,157
TriunfoBrazil 6,2913,909
TucuruiBrazil 6,6724,146
TuriacuBrazil 6,1963,850
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9743,712
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3645,198
Teslin, YtCanada 8,0434,998
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,0224,364
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2144,483
Thompson, MbCanada 6,7424,190
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,5854,092
Timmins, OnCanada 6,0393,753
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6815,394
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,1033,792
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,1183,802
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9443,694
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3713,959
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6252,874
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,1226,911
TaiyuanChina 9,3105,785
TaoyuanChina 10,8956,770
TengchongChina 9,2685,759
TønderDenmark 2,0141,251
TylstrupDenmark 2,2601,405
TystofteDenmark 2,1351,327
TamayoDominican Republic 6,7934,222
TahrirEgypt 3,2722,033
TantaEgypt 3,2912,045
TallinEstonia 3,0271,881
TartuEstonia 3,0471,893
TampereFinland 3,1331,947
TurkuFinland 3,0031,866
ToulonFrance 942586
ToulouseFrance 679422
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3429,534
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,33610,151
TchibanGabon 4,8983,043
TbilisiGeorgia 4,0972,546
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,459907
TamaleGhana 3,3022,052
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2961,427
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,2961,427
TimehriGuyana 6,5124,047
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,4595,256
TelaHonduras 8,3695,201
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,6285,362
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,6285,362
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,3048,267
TabrizIran 4,3112,679
TeheranIran 4,8222,997
Tel AvivIsrael 3,5712,219
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8141,127
TarvisioItaly 1,6511,026
TermoliItaly 1,6311,013
TorinoItaly 1,172728
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,176731
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,432890
TrevicoItaly 1,6441,021
TrevisoItaly 1,513940
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,6271,011
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,170727
TabouIvory Coast 3,8602,399
TadotsuJapan 10,7766,697
TakadaJapan 10,7116,656
TakamatsuJapan 10,7886,704
TakayamaJapan 10,7596,686
TanegashimaJapan 10,9696,816
TatenoJapan 10,8926,768
TateyamaJapan 10,9866,827
TokushimaJapan 10,8366,734
TokyoJapan 10,9146,782
TomakomaiJapan 10,2966,398
TottoriJapan 10,6866,640
ToyamaJapan 10,7036,651
ToyookaJapan 10,7086,654
TsuJapan 10,8646,751
TsurugaJapan 10,7546,683
TsuyamaJapan 10,7156,658
TurgayKazakhstan 5,3073,298
TripoliLebanon 3,5482,205
TobrukLibya 2,6321,636
TripoliLibya 1,6881,049
TelsiaiLithuania 2,6971,676
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,4265,236
TolanaroMadagascar 8,8665,510
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,5235,297
ThyoloMalawi 7,3574,572
TawauMalaysia 12,3657,684
TessalitMali 2,1421,331
TimbuktuMali 2,4731,537
TombMali 2,4781,540
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,3861,482
TacubayaMexico 9,1025,656
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,8005,468
TarialanMongolia 7,7934,843
TosontsengelMongolia 7,6254,738
TsetserlegMongolia 7,9054,912
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,3495,188
TangierMorocco 403250
TarfayaMorocco 1,488925
TazaMorocco 531330
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,4665,882
TaungooMyanmar 9,5525,936
ThandweMyanmar 9,4135,849
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,90811,128
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,14411,896
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,79512,301
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,06011,844
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,77112,286
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,94212,392
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,98112,416
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,86812,346
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,02411,821
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,85212,336
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,82112,317
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,90712,370
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,88912,359
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,88512,357
TemukaNew Zealand 19,30711,997
TimaruNew Zealand 19,30011,993
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,48912,110
TahouaNiger 2,8251,755
TillaberyNiger 2,8061,744
TaejonNorth Korea 10,2626,377
TromsoNorway 3,6682,279
TrondheimNorway 2,8791,789
ThumraitOman 6,0333,749
TacnaPeru 9,3605,816
TarapotoPeru 8,9735,576
TrujilloPeru 9,3165,789
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,3327,663
TorunPoland 2,3201,441
TimisoaraRomania 2,1901,361
TambovRussia 3,7472,328
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,6573,515
TaraRussia 5,8033,606
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,7703,585
TermezRussia 6,0653,769
TernejRussia 9,8766,137
TobolskRussia 5,4153,365
TomskRussia 6,4233,992
Tot’MaRussia 3,9762,471
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,7302,940
TuapseRussia 3,5812,225
TuraRussia 6,7864,217
TurukhanskRussia 6,1963,850
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6382,882
TortosaSpain 428266
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,9935,588
TokerSudan 4,6052,862
TartousSyria 3,5392,199
TaipeiTaiwan 10,9166,783
TaboraTanzania 6,1863,844
TakThailand 9,9146,161
TrangThailand 10,6336,608
TabligboTogo 3,6442,265
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,4995,281
TunisTunisia 1,263785
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,7982,981
TireeUk 1,9591,218
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,7921,114
TernopilUkraine 2,6091,621
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,5675,945
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,0604,387
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,3525,190
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1584,448
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1704,456
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,1724,457
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,3243,930
Taunton, MaUsa 5,5443,445
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,5054,664
Temple, TxUsa 8,1655,074
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7364,807
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3764,584
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,5024,041
Toledo, IaUsa 7,1744,458
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,5254,055
Tooele, UtUsa 8,5775,330
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5344,682
Towanda, PaUsa 5,9623,705
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2665,136
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,8943,662
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0945,651
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7294,803
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2704,518
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,8104,232
TashkentUzbekistan 6,0343,750
TumeremoVenezuela 6,7174,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -