Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Real

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Real. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Real with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,0867,511
UaupesBrazil 7,7134,793
UbatubaBrazil 8,1565,068
UberabaBrazil 7,9754,956
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0804,400
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,2444,502
UpernavikGreenland 4,6822,910
UummannaqGreenland 4,4562,769
UdineItaly 1,606998
Ustica IslandItaly 1,479919
UenoJapan 10,8446,738
UnzendakeJapan 10,7456,677
UrakawaJapan 10,3856,453
UshibukaJapan 10,7826,700
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8326,731
UwajimaJapan 10,8166,721
UkmergeLithuania 2,7911,734
UtenaLithuania 2,8501,771
UlaangomMongolia 7,1894,467
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,1865,087
UlgiiMongolia 7,1054,415
UliastaiMongolia 7,6064,727
UmnugoviMongolia 7,2124,481
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,4405,245
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,3386,424
UfaRussia 4,7012,921
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7023,543
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,9434,936
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,0625,631
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,9014,910
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,5852,849
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,3515,811
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3335,178
Ust-OlojRussia 8,1945,092
Umm BeninSudan 4,7012,921
UmeňSweden 3,1891,982
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,4926,520
Udon ThaniThailand 10,1716,320
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9376,175
UrfaTurkey 3,7092,305
UsakTurkey 2,8701,783
Uman’Ukraine 2,9151,812
UzgorodUkraine 2,3431,456
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2983,914
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4944,036
Urbana, IlUsa 6,9204,300
Urbana, OhUsa 6,5964,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -