Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Real

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Real. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Real with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,1012,548
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,4472,764
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,3042,675
YaoundeCameroon 4,2092,615
YokoCameroon 4,0632,525
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0903,163
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1624,451
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2564,509
YanjiChina 9,7756,074
YichangChina 9,7756,074
YinchuanChina 8,8415,494
YiningChina 6,7964,223
YariguiesColombia 7,7824,836
YamasaDominican Republic 6,6674,143
YasicaDominican Republic 6,6624,140
YazdIran 5,2423,257
YakushimaJapan 10,9836,825
YamagataJapan 10,6836,639
YamaguchiJapan 10,6746,633
YokkaichiJapan 10,8476,740
YokohamaJapan 10,9336,794
YonagoJapan 10,6486,617
YonagunijimaJapan 11,0616,873
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,3468,293
YeMyanmar 9,9296,170
YolaNigeria 3,6892,293
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,4296,480
YurimaguasPeru 8,9075,535
YekaterinburgRussia 4,9843,097
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9006,152
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,2773,279
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6115,351
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3335,178
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1615,071
York, PaUsa 6,0843,780
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,3063,918
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3165,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -