Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Real

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Real. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Real with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,282797
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 677421
AlgiersAlgeria 678421
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,056656
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9146,161
AzulArgentina 10,1826,327
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,67210,360
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9169,269
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,7159,766
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5949,691
AmberleyAustralia 17,51410,883
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,2902,666
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,5152,806
AimoresBrazil 7,5644,700
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,7374,187
AltamiraBrazil 6,8084,231
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,5424,687
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0745,017
ApodiBrazil 6,0643,768
AracajuBrazil 6,5244,054
AracuaiBrazil 7,3694,579
AragarcasBrazil 7,9004,909
AraxaBrazil 7,9004,909
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,2853,906
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5145,291
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4665,261
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4214,612
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2022,611
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2703,275
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,4684,019
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,7194,175
AbecheChad 3,7022,301
AntofagastaChile 9,7936,085
AricaChile 9,3885,834
AltaiChina 7,0534,383
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,5495,313
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,4755,267
AraucaColombia 7,5174,671
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,6804,151
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,5914,096
AzuaDominican Republic 6,7524,196
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1811,977
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4622,152
AswanEgypt 3,8302,380
AsyutEgypt 3,4912,169
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,7155,415
AsmaraEritrea 4,9263,061
AssabEritrea 5,3973,354
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3963,353
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,123698
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,5149,019
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9137,403
AccraGhana 3,7322,319
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,5411,579
AthensGreece 2,3971,490
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,4061,495
AasiaatGreenland 4,3922,729
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6542,271
AputiteqGreenland 3,6412,263
AkureyriIceland 3,1031,929
AgraIndia 7,4964,658
AhmedabadIndia 7,2964,534
AkolaIndia 7,8204,859
AllahabadIndia 7,9084,914
AmritsarIndia 6,9724,332
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,7988,574
AbadanIran 4,8002,983
ArakIran 4,7602,958
AlbengaItaly 1,148713
AlgheroItaly 1,058657
AmendolaItaly 1,6861,048
AnconaItaly 1,541958
ArezzoItaly 1,406874
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,7522,331
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,7472,328
AbashiriJapan 10,2496,369
AburatsuJapan 10,9126,781
AikawaJapan 10,6196,599
AjiroJapan 10,9476,803
AkitaJapan 10,5296,543
AkuneJapan 10,8066,715
AomoriJapan 10,4456,491
AsahikawaJapan 10,2116,345
AsosanJapan 10,7736,694
AmmanJordan 3,6662,278
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,5164,049
AinaziLatvia 2,9191,814
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0184,982
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2125,103
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,3575,193
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,9324,929
AtarMauritania 2,2331,387
AgalegaMauritius 8,3135,166
AcapulcoMexico 9,3335,800
AayanbulagMongolia 7,7414,810
AltaiMongolia 7,6554,757
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,0655,012
AgadirMorocco 1,087675
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,6181,006
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,12811,886
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,65712,215
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,90612,370
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,77612,289
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,36112,031
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,45812,091
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,76712,283
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,75212,274
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,75112,273
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,75112,273
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,75112,273
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,75112,273
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,4865,273
AgadezNiger 2,7081,683
AsuncionParaguay 9,0655,633
ArequipaPeru 9,3265,795
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,4917,141
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7889,189
AradRomania 2,2031,369
AjanRussia 8,8195,480
AldanRussia 8,1945,092
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,2422,636
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,8923,661
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4885,896
AnadyrRussia 8,4755,267
ArkhangelskRussia 4,0262,502
ArmavirRussia 3,7322,319
AstrakhanRussia 4,2442,638
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,97110,546
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 615382
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 178111
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 305190
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 275171
Abu HamedSudan 4,1682,590
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7412,946
AqiqSudan 4,6562,894
ArbaatSudan 4,4462,763
AromaSudan 4,6632,898
AtbaraSudan 4,3512,704
Abu KamalSyria 3,9892,479
AleppoSyria 3,6062,241
AranyaprathetThailand 10,4206,475
AtakpameTogo 3,5282,193
AdanaTurkey 3,4182,124
AfyonTurkey 2,9651,842
AnkaraTurkey 3,1381,950
AntalyaTurkey 3,0301,883
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,2953,291
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,0271,260
AberporthUk 1,463909
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,493928
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,1821,978
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,1651,967
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6713,524
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,6563,514
ArtigasUruguay 9,4405,866
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3364,559
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,3464,565
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7535,439
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2575,131
Ada, MnUsa 7,1644,452
Adrian, MiUsa 6,5204,051
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7824,214
Akron, OhUsa 6,3803,965
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3675,199
Albany, GaUsa 7,0554,384
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,7193,554
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1074,416
Albion, NeUsa 7,5254,676
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5865,335
Aledo, IlUsa 7,0864,403
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,4054,601
Algona, IaUsa 7,1884,467
Alice, TxUsa 8,4205,233
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,9333,687
Alliance, NeUsa 7,8494,878
Alma, MiUsa 6,5444,067
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,3423,941
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6945,403
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2205,108
Amherst, MaUsa 5,6883,535
Amite, LaUsa 7,6534,756
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4635,259
Anderson, InUsa 6,7714,207
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8074,230
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0703,772
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,5204,051
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4405,245
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2724,519
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,1854,465
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7484,193
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7664,204
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8235,483
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4684,641
Athens, GaUsa 6,8904,282
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9954,347
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,9183,678
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,8016,091
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5054,664
Augusta, GaUsa 6,8144,235
Augusta, MtUsa 8,0965,031
Aurora, IlUsa 6,8144,234
Austin, TxUsa 8,2455,123
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,5803,467
AndizanUzbekistan 6,2923,910
AcariguaVenezuela 7,2144,483
AdenYemen 5,6033,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -