Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Real

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Real. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Real with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,45110,844
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7807,320
WilliamtownAustralia 17,73311,020
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,43710,214
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7049,137
WoomeraAustralia 16,36610,170
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6799,122
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,9323,065
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1833,842
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9054,913
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,0745,018
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,1803,840
Windsor, OnCanada 6,4293,995
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0164,360
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,3284,553
WillemstadCuraçao 7,0094,356
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7707,935
WajimaJapan 10,6246,602
WakamatsuJapan 10,7426,675
WakayamaJapan 10,8496,742
WakkanaiJapan 10,0216,227
WajirKenya 6,0823,779
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1404,437
WindhoekNamibia 7,1864,466
WaihiNew Zealand 19,83512,326
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,92312,380
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,88812,359
WaimateNew Zealand 19,25411,965
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,98912,422
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,79212,299
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,75012,273
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,93512,388
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,95112,398
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,58212,168
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,89712,364
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,97412,412
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,94812,396
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,90112,367
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,82612,320
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,78912,297
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,76112,280
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,87912,353
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,73712,265
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,73612,264
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,52612,134
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,76412,282
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,85812,340
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,73712,265
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,37212,038
WintonNew Zealand 18,99711,805
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,72612,258
WarsawPoland 2,4081,496
WroclawPoland 2,1061,309
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0116,221
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5612,834
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8492,392
WauSudan 4,7192,933
WaddingtonUk 1,599993
Waco, TxUsa 8,1215,047
Wake IslandUsa 13,4608,364
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8524,879
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,4554,633
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,8254,241
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5305,301
Walnut, IlUsa 6,9594,324
Warren, OhUsa 6,3443,942
Warren, PaUsa 6,1463,819
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,1994,473
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,1403,815
Washington, IaUsa 7,1594,448
Washington, InUsa 6,8994,287
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,4144,607
Watertown, NyUsa 5,8353,626
Watertown, SdUsa 7,2794,523
Watertown, WiUsa 6,8344,246
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,5534,072
Waverly, OhUsa 6,5954,098
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9674,329
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4564,633
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2004,474
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0915,028
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,7374,808
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,3923,972
West Chester, PaUsa 6,0063,732
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,0454,378
West Point, GaUsa 7,0784,399
West Point, NyUsa 5,8073,608
White Hall, IlUsa 7,1244,427
Whitestown, InUsa 6,7714,207
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0655,012
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7534,818
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4175,230
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,9263,683
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,2263,869
Williamson, WvUsa 6,5694,082
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,0213,741
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,5144,669
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,0063,732
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,9903,722
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4384,000
Windsor, IlUsa 7,0504,381
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,5344,060
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,1564,447
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8935,526
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,9674,329
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7024,165
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8755,515
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6484,131
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,2533,886
Wooster, OhUsa 6,4243,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -