Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Real

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Real. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Real with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,3273,932
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,4614,015
JuninArgentina 10,0596,251
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,4065,224
JacobinaBrazil 6,7414,189
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,9813,716
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,0363,751
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6834,774
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9044,912
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6534,756
JiuquanChina 8,2385,119
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,4735,265
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,6994,163
JimaniDominican Republic 6,8534,259
JoensuuFinland 3,4572,148
JokioinenFinland 3,0761,911
JyvskylFinland 3,2762,036
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3512,704
JulianehbGreenland 3,7612,337
JagdalpurIndia 8,3485,188
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,2297,599
JerusalemIsrael 3,6042,240
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,4315,239
JosNigeria 3,4802,163
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5622,214
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,5672,216
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6324,121
JhelumPakistan 6,8054,229
JiwaniPakistan 6,2513,884
JuliacaPeru 9,1505,686
JakutskRussia 8,0404,996
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,0452,514
JenisejskRussia 6,7244,179
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,3006,400
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9026,153
JamestownSaint Helena 6,1083,796
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,5082,801
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1143,178
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9774,957
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 312194
JubaSudan 5,2113,238
JokkmokkSweden 3,4132,121
JönköpingSweden 2,4621,530
Jonkoping ASweden 2,4561,526
JendoubaTunisia 1,152716
JerbaTunisia 1,430889
JerseyUk 1,145712
JaltaUkraine 3,1891,982
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5224,674
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2284,491
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,9564,322
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,0694,392
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,2173,863
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,2655,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -