Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Real

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Real. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Real with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,7973,602
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,222760
HuamboAngola 6,1103,797
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8319,216
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,58810,929
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,57410,921
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,37110,173
Horta, FaialAzores 2,1371,328
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1535,066
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8723,027
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8623,021
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1633,830
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4972,794
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4374,000
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3274,553
Hope, BcCanada 8,4425,246
HaikouChina 10,5426,551
HailarChina 8,7535,439
HamiChina 7,7034,787
HetanChina 7,0614,388
HavanaCuba 7,4654,639
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,6024,103
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5644,079
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,8134,234
HelwanEgypt 3,3662,092
HurguadaEgypt 3,7142,308
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5691,596
HelsinkiFinland 3,0791,913
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,1041,929
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2769,493
HamburgGermany 1,9401,206
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9401,206
HannoverGermany 1,8261,135
HelgolandGermany 1,9091,187
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,550963
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6001,615
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3522,705
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8297,972
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7817,942
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,9101,808
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,1545,067
HaifaIsrael 3,5442,203
HaboroJapan 10,1276,293
HachijojimaJapan 11,1666,939
HachinoheJapan 10,5036,527
HagiJapan 10,6496,617
HakodateJapan 10,3466,429
HamadaJapan 10,6366,609
HamamatsuJapan 10,9156,783
HikoneJapan 10,7996,711
HimejiJapan 10,7686,691
HiradoJapan 10,6496,618
HirooJapan 10,3906,456
HiroshimaJapan 10,7036,651
HitaJapan 10,7266,665
HitoyoshiJapan 10,8186,723
HunLibya 2,1251,321
HomboriMali 2,6401,640
HomalinMyanmar 9,0085,598
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,8056,093
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,53812,141
HighbankNew Zealand 19,38912,049
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,41812,067
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,00411,809
HororataNew Zealand 19,40312,057
HyderabadPakistan 6,7984,224
HuanucoPeru 9,2075,722
HelPoland 2,4301,510
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4835,893
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4133,364
HatangaRussia 6,4454,005
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,9293,063
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,1123,798
HailSaudi Arabia 4,3832,724
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,0301,262
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,35710,164
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0256,230
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8466,119
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,1535,688
HalaibSudan 4,2622,648
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6572,894
HudeibaSudan 4,3582,708
HaparandaSweden 3,4742,159
HarnosandSweden 3,0101,870
HamaSyria 3,6052,240
HassakahSyria 3,8982,422
Hua HinThailand 10,2946,397
HakkariTurkey 4,1172,559
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6651,034
HersonUkraine 3,0651,905
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,6981,677
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2425,122
Hanover, NhUsa 5,5353,439
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1064,416
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0623,767
Hart, MiUsa 6,5684,081
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6663,521
Hartington, NeUsa 7,4374,621
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9974,348
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8024,848
Hays, KsUsa 7,7814,835
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,3785,828
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6474,752
Helena, MtUsa 8,1245,048
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,0263,745
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3563,950
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7284,181
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4065,224
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3654,577
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2164,484
Highmore, SdUsa 7,4124,606
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,9283,684
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0504,381
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5944,097
Holly, CoUsa 8,0585,007
Homer, AkUsa 8,6525,376
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8714,269
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0544,384
Horton, KsUsa 7,4914,655
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8024,848
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4133,985
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,4554,011
Houma, LaUsa 7,7404,810
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0835,023
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5934,097
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1244,427
Huron, SdUsa 7,3974,596
HanoiVietnam 10,1346,297
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,9696,816
HarareZimbabwe 7,3034,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -