Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Real

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Real. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Real with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2993,914
NeuquenArgentina 10,8556,745
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,1336,297
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,68011,608
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8899,874
Nowra RanAustralia 17,71011,005
NuriootpaAustralia 16,69610,375
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,9204,300
NatitingouBenin 3,2322,008
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9094,915
NgaoundereCameroon 3,9302,442
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9902,479
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5712,840
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5835,333
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6252,874
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,1923,227
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4204,611
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,4934,656
North Bay, OnCanada 5,9903,722
N’DjamenaChad 3,5232,189
NanchangChina 10,2526,371
NanjingChina 10,1536,309
NanningChina 10,1876,330
NicosiaCyprus 3,3052,054
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,1341,326
NaguaDominican Republic 6,6134,109
NeybaDominican Republic 6,8064,229
NegeleEthiopia 5,7473,571
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,65010,968
NandiFiji 17,65010,968
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,1091,932
NancyFrance 1,348838
NantesFrance 927576
NiceFrance 1,063660
NeustrelitzGermany 2,0541,276
NurembergGermany 1,6671,036
NurnbergGermany 1,6651,034
NaxosGreece 2,5641,593
NanortalikGreenland 3,6962,297
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7482,329
NordGreenland 4,7642,961
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1662,589
NzerekoreGuinea 3,5012,176
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,9644,949
New DelhiIndia 7,3414,562
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,564972
NaganoJapan 10,7516,681
NagasakiJapan 10,7246,664
NagoJapan 11,1766,945
NagoyaJapan 10,8426,737
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,1946,956
NaraJapan 10,8356,733
NazeJapan 11,1026,899
NemuroJapan 10,3616,438
NiigataJapan 10,6646,627
NikkoJapan 10,7986,710
NobeokaJapan 10,8316,731
NairobiKenya 6,1043,793
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,6229,087
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,5364,061
NidaLithuania 2,5901,609
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,9444,936
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,5785,331
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8784,274
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9994,349
NaraMali 2,6691,659
NioroMali 2,6941,674
NemaMauritania 2,5091,559
NouakchottMauritania 2,5971,614
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,94411,151
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,92512,381
NelsonNew Zealand 19,66012,217
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,85312,337
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,78912,297
NandaimeNicaragua 8,5145,290
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2181,999
NiameyNiger 2,8991,801
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5242,190
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,9572,459
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,4962,794
NawabshahPakistan 6,7424,190
NokkundiPakistan 6,1203,803
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,9665,572
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,7707,314
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,6692,902
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,5765,329
NikolaevRussia 3,0211,877
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,2195,729
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,4985,902
NizneangarskRussia 7,7564,820
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,2854,527
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,9693,088
NovgorodRussia 3,3062,054
NovosibirskRussia 6,3713,959
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,0635,632
No. 6Sudan 4,0202,498
NyalaSudan 4,1272,564
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,3236,415
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,0826,265
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,5866,578
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9066,156
NarathiwatThailand 10,8976,772
NigdeTurkey 3,3372,074
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,9253,061
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,2131,996
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5594,076
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5594,076
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0174,361
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6724,768
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5394,685
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,5333,439
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8643,644
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2683,895
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,0664,391
New London, WiUsa 6,7434,190
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6574,758
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6784,771
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,1314,432
New YorkUsa 5,8073,608
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,8053,607
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,8093,610
Newark, NjUsa 5,8323,624
Newberry, MiUsa 6,4714,021
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7824,214
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7614,823
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0784,399
Newport, TnUsa 6,7534,196
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3935,216
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,1673,832
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4874,652
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0665,633
North Loup, NeUsa 7,5944,719
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,7654,825
Norton, KsUsa 7,7884,840
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,4544,010
NdolaZambia 6,6964,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -