Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ciudad Real

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ciudad Real. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ciudad Real with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 475295
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,6721,039
OranArgentina 9,3335,800
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9718,682
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0589,979
OstendeBelgium 1,462908
ObidosBrazil 6,9514,320
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,9721,847
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7593,579
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7593,579
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,2867,013
OdenseDenmark 2,1131,313
OtavaloEcuador 8,6455,372
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,91811,134
OuluFinland 3,4482,142
OroomiehIran 4,2222,624
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,164723
OdienneIvory Coast 3,2992,050
ObihiroJapan 10,3246,416
OfunatoJapan 10,6566,622
OitaJapan 10,7696,692
OkayamaJapan 10,7486,679
OkinoerabuJapan 11,1436,924
OmaezakiJapan 10,9526,806
OmuJapan 10,1486,306
OnahamaJapan 10,8356,733
OsakaJapan 10,8226,725
OshimaJapan 10,9886,828
OtaruJapan 10,2206,351
OwaseJapan 10,9136,782
OuarzazateMorocco 936582
OujoaMorocco 500311
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,82111,074
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,86712,346
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,21511,941
OphirNew Zealand 19,15011,900
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,87012,347
OtautauNew Zealand 18,98011,794
OcotalNicaragua 8,4235,234
OrlandNorway 2,8901,796
OsloNorway 2,5461,582
OhotskRussia 8,6685,386
OkhotskRussia 8,6685,386
OlekminskRussia 7,8624,885
OlenekRussia 6,9704,331
OmskRussia 5,8003,604
OnegaRussia 3,8942,420
OrenburgRussia 4,6822,910
OymyakonRussia 8,2765,143
OviedoSpain 512318
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,9581,838
Orkney IslandsUk 2,2211,380
OdessaUkraine 2,9261,818
OvrucUkraine 2,8741,786
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8494,256
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,5254,676
Oakland, MdUsa 6,2863,906
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5775,330
Oconto, WiUsa 6,6564,136
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,7223,556
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9084,914
Olathe, KsUsa 7,4934,656
Olivia, MnUsa 7,1584,448
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7065,410
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,4204,611
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,4244,614
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8994,287
Orlando, FlUsa 7,0434,377
Orono, MeUsa 5,2743,277
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,7484,193
Oswego, NyUsa 5,8953,664
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,9404,313
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,4934,656
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9814,338
Owosso, MiUsa 6,4844,029
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6614,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -